King Exchange

FootballPremier League 2026/27

Manchester United vs Fulham Prediction, score and odds

75%Manchester United · fair 1.3316%Draw · fair 6.259%Fulham · fair 11.11
Kick-off
19:30 IST · 15:00 UK
Date
Sun, 30 May 2027
Venue
Old Trafford, Manchester
UK broadcast
Not yet picked for UK TV
By King Exchange Football Desk, Premier League analysisUpdated

The case

Who wins Man Utd vs Fulham, and why?

The argument for the favourite, and the route to an upset.

Why they should win

Manchester United

  • 75% to win on the King Exchange goals model, a fair back price of 1.33.
  • 2.43 expected goals to 0.70: they should create the better chances.
  • Home advantage at Old Trafford, worth about three tenths of a goal.

How they could upset it

Fulham

  • 9% to win plus 16% for the draw: 25% that Man Utd do not win.
  • Counter-attacks: a favourite chasing the game leaves space behind.
  • An early goal would force Man Utd to chase.

Goals model

How many goals will there be in Man Utd vs Fulham?

The King Exchange goals model, run thousands of times.

  • Man Utd 75%, draw 16%, Fulham 9%: a strong lean.
  • Projected score 3-0, with goals expected (3.1 xG).
  • Both teams to score: 46% on the King Exchange model.
Projected score
3-0
Half-time
0-0
Both score
46%
Expected goals
2.43 – 0.70
Chance of each goal total
012345+

Deciding factors

Which factors will settle this match?

Home advantage, expected goals and the factor carrying the most weight here.

  1. Home advantage

    Man Utd are both the stronger team and at home, which the model values at a little over a fifth of a goal. The two edges stack.

    Edge: Man Utd

  2. Expected goals

    3.1 expected goals is above the league norm, and over 2.5 lands 60% of the time in our simulations.

    Edge: Goals

  3. Quality gap

    Man Utd rate clearly stronger and the draw is only 16%. If they score first, the game should follow.

    Edge: Man Utd

How to play it

How should you back or lay Man Utd vs Fulham on King Exchange?

Fair prices for the pick and the outsider, then three selections from the safest to the boldest.

Back75% chance

Manchester United1.33

Accept 1.33 or longer. A ₹100 back at 1.33 pays ₹133 including your stake.

Lay9% chance

Fulham11.11

Lay only at 11.11 or shorter. At 11.11, a ₹100 lay puts ₹1011 at risk to win ₹100.

Three ways to play it · risk rises left to right

  1. AnchorLowest risk

    Draw no bet

    Back Man Utd

    90% chance1.11

    Your stake comes back if it finishes level, so only a Fulham win loses.

  2. ValueBalanced

    Total goals

    Over 2.5

    60% chance1.67

    3.1 expected goals clears the 2.5 line more often than not.

  3. Long shotHighest reward

    Correct score

    Man Utd 3-0 Fulham

    10% chance10.00

    The model's likeliest scoreline. Correct-score bets pay big but rarely land, so keep the stake light.

Team shape

How will the two teams set up?

Official line-ups are announced roughly an hour before kick-off.

At home

Manchester United

Man Utd are organised and tough to break down, and they tend to earn results at Old Trafford by controlling the middle of the pitch.

Away

Fulham

Fulham are likely to sit in a compact shape on the road at Old Trafford and wait for a single opening rather than chase control.

What could change

What would change the King Exchange prediction?

Team news and match events that would move our numbers.

  1. If Man Utd field a weakened XI

    Rotation or a missing key player would take several points off their win chance. Line-ups drop an hour before kick-off.

  2. If Fulham score first

    The favourite must chase, and both the draw and the upset become far more likely.

  3. If a red card arrives in the first hour

    Playing with ten men rewrites the expected-goals picture, whichever team it hits.

The long read

Man Utd vs Fulham match preview

Fulham travel to Old Trafford for a 2026/27 Premier League fixture that King Exchange grades as a strong lean. We project 2.43 xG for Man Utd and 0.70 for Fulham. Over thousands of simulated games, Man Utd come out on top in 75% of them. An early goal would transform the game for Fulham. Sides chasing a result leave space, and that is where upsets happen.

“Sides chasing a result leave space, and that is where upsets happen.”

Fixture timeline

Fixture timeline: Man Utd and Fulham

Rest days and the next game for both clubs, taken from the official Premier League fixture list.

Man Utd play 7 days after their match away at Spurs on 23 May. This is their final league game of the season. Premier League game 38 of 38.

Fulham play 7 days after their match at home to Coventry on 23 May. This is their final league game of the season. Premier League game 38 of 38.

The two clubs already met at Craven Cottage on Sun, 20 Sept 2026, so this is the return fixture.

  1. 23 MaySpurs vs Man UtdTottenham Hotspur Stadium
  2. 23 MayFulham vs CoventryCraven Cottage
  3. 30 May · this matchMan Utd vs FulhamOld Trafford

Keep reading

Back or lay in-play

Trade this match on your KingExch ID.

One King Exchange ID covers cricket, football and tennis, with round-the-clock WhatsApp support in English and Hindi. Adults 18+ only. Fix a budget before you play.

FAQ · 10

Manchester United vs Fulham FAQs

Quick, straight answers to what cricket, football and tennis fans ask us most.

Need a quick answer? Message King Exchange support on WhatsApp

Who will win Man Utd vs Fulham?

King Exchange expects Manchester United to win. The goals model rates Man Utd 75%, the draw 16% and Fulham 9%, which we grade as a strong lean.

What is the predicted score for Manchester United vs Fulham?

Our projected score is 3-0, with 0-0 at half-time. The most frequent exact score across our simulations is 2-0, at 13%.

What are the fair odds for Man Utd vs Fulham?

By our numbers: Man Utd 1.33, draw 6.25, Fulham 11.11. Any back price shorter than that offers no value on the King Exchange model.

What time does Manchester United vs Fulham kick off in India?

19:30 IST in India (UK date Sun, 30 May 2027, 15:00 UK time), at Old Trafford in Manchester. Kick-offs can be moved for TV, so recheck nearer the day.

Why could Fulham upset Man Utd in Man Utd vs Fulham?

9% to win plus 16% for the draw: 25% that Man Utd do not win. Counter-attacks: a favourite chasing the game leaves space behind. An early goal would force Man Utd to chase.

How should I trade Man Utd vs Fulham on King Exchange?

By King Exchange numbers, back Manchester United at 1.33 or longer, or lay Fulham at 11.11 or shorter. A lay wins whenever Fulham fail to win; at 11.11, a ₹100 lay carries ₹1011 of liability. Prices move before and during play, so check the live back and lay odds first.

Man Utd vs Fulham match kaun jeetega?

King Exchange ke goals model mein Manchester United aage hain: Man Utd 75%, draw 16%, Fulham 9%. Sabse sambhavit score 3-0 hai. Yeh ek anumaan hai, guarantee nahi.

How many goals are expected in Man Utd vs Fulham?

3.1 expected goals in all. The likeliest goal count is 2, and a 0-0 shows up 5% of the time.

Can Fulham cause an upset in Man Utd vs Fulham?

Yes, with an early goal, a disciplined back line and an off day for Man Utd's attack. King Exchange gives Fulham a 9% chance.

Will both teams score in Man Utd vs Fulham?

We rate both teams to score at 46%, so the lean is no. Over 2.5 goals sits at 60%.

Dates and kick-offs follow the official Premier League fixture list and can change for TV or cup fixtures. The win chances, projected scores and picks here come from the King Exchange model, which weighs team strength, venue history and conditions. They are estimates, never guarantees, and every bet settles at the live exchange price you accept. For adults 18+ only. Fix a budget before you bet and gamble responsibly.

Check it at the source

Sources and official information

External sites open in a new tab. We aren't affiliated with them.