King Exchange

TennisATP Masters 1000 · indoor hard

Tommy Paul vs Alejandro Tabilo Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals prediction

47%Tommy Paul · fair 2.1353%Alejandro Tabilo · fair 1.89
Round
Rolex Paris Masters Semi-finals
Date
Wed, 04 Nov 2026 · order of play the day before
Venue
Paris, France
Format
Indoor hard · best of 3
By King Exchange Tennis Desk, ATP and WTA analysisUpdated

The case

Who wins the Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals, and why?

The argument for the favourite, and the route to an upset, in the projected pairing.

Why they should win

Alejandro Tabilo

  • 53% in the projected pairing, a fair back price of 1.89.
  • The bigger serve: 85 to 84 on King Exchange ratings.
  • Proven enough to cope with indoor hard, despite a lower fit rating.

How they could upset it

Tommy Paul

  • 47% is close to an even chance, and tennis upsets come quickly.
  • A 63% chance of a tie-break, where a few points decide a set.
  • Tommy Paul plays as a all-court player, a style that can unsettle anyone on the day.

Head to head

How do Tommy Paul and Alejandro Tabilo compare?

King Exchange ratings for the projected pairing, plus the set and game projections.

  • Alejandro Tabilo rated 53%, a slight lean. Back only at 1.89 or longer.
  • Indoor hard court, best of 3. Expect 2-1 in sets and 23-28 games.
  • The pairing is projected from the draw and gets firmer as each result comes in.
Projected pick
Alejandro Tabilo
Set score
2-1
Total games
23-28
Tie-break chance
63%

Tommy Paul

USA · All-court player

Alejandro Tabilo

CHI · All-court player

Serve
8485
Return
8484
Fit for indoor hard
9188
Scores out of 100 from the King Exchange tennis ratings.

Deciding factors

Which factors will settle this match?

Court speed, the serve-return balance and the pressure of the round.

  1. Court speed

    No wind, no sun and a fast, true bounce. Holding serve is easier under a roof, so more sets end in tie-breaks. Surface fit: Alejandro Tabilo 88, Tommy Paul 91.

    Edge: Even

  2. Serve vs return

    Alejandro Tabilo: 85 serve, 84 return. Tommy Paul: 84 serve, 84 return. Alejandro Tabilo should hold serve with less trouble.

    Edge: Alejandro Tabilo

  3. Big-match pressure

    An ATP Masters 1000 semi-final, one win away from the trophy. Freshness counts now, and whoever has spent less time on court this week holds an edge.

    Edge: Even

How to play it

How should you back or lay the Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals on King Exchange?

Fair prices for the projected pairing, then three selections. Confirm the draw before backing any of them.

Back53% chance

Alejandro Tabilo1.89

Accept 1.89 or longer. A ₹100 back at 1.89 pays ₹189 including your stake.

Lay47% chance

Tommy Paul2.13

Lay only at 2.13 or shorter. At 2.13, a ₹100 lay puts ₹113 at risk to win ₹100.

Three ways to play it · risk rises left to right

  1. AnchorLowest risk

    Match odds

    Back Alejandro Tabilo

    53% chance1.89

    Applies only if the projected pairing goes ahead. Worth backing at 1.89 or longer.

  2. ValueBalanced

    Tie-break in the match

    Yes

    63% chance1.59

    King Exchange rates at least one tie-break at 63% on indoor hard.

  3. Long shotHighest reward

    Set betting

    Alejandro Tabilo 2-1

    18% chance5.56

    Our exact score is 6-7, 7-6, 6-1. Set betting pays generously but misses often.

Contenders

Who else could reach this round?

The King Exchange chance of each player making it to this round of the draw.

  • Sebastian Baez71%

    ARG · Baseline grinder

  • Jordan Thompson68%

    AUS · Big server

  • Alexei Popyrin61%

    AUS · Big server

  • Jan-Lennard Struff58%

    GER · Baseline grinder

What could change

What would change the King Exchange prediction?

Tennis calls move fast. These are the triggers the King Exchange desk watches.

  1. If a different player makes it to this round

    The call resets entirely. King Exchange updates the pairing as the draw unfolds.

  2. If Alejandro Tabilo survives a marathon in the previous round

    Fatigue would knock several points off the win chance, especially in a best-of-five.

  3. If conditions change (heat, wind or a closed roof)

    Quicker or slower conditions tilt the serve-return balance the call is built on.

The long read

Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals preview

Rolex Paris Masters 2026 is an ATP Masters 1000 event in Paris, running Sat, 31 Oct 2026 - Sun, 08 Nov 2026. An ATP Masters 1000 semi-final, one win away from the trophy. Freshness counts now, and whoever has spent less time on court this week holds an edge. King Exchange projects Tommy Paul vs Alejandro Tabilo as the likeliest match-up in this round, and Alejandro Tabilo edges it at 53% on the strength of higher serve and return ratings. Tommy Paul still has a real path: win the key points on serve and a deciding set could go either way.

On the court: No wind, no sun and a fast, true bounce. Holding serve is easier under a roof, so more sets end in tie-breaks.

“Tommy Paul still has a real path: win the key points on serve and a deciding set could go either way.”

Fixture timeline

Fixture timeline: Rolex Paris Masters

Rest between rounds and what lies ahead for the winner.

The 2026 Rolex Paris Masters (ATP) semi-finals is played at Paris, France on Wed, 04 Nov 2026.

The quarter-finals falls 2 days before it, so both players get at least one full day off.

The winner advances to the final 4 days after this round.

Also at this stage in the same week: WTA Finals Riyadh (WTA).

Keep reading

Back or lay in-play

Trade this match on your KingExch ID.

One King Exchange ID covers cricket, football and tennis, with round-the-clock WhatsApp support in English and Hindi. Adults 18+ only. Fix a budget before you play.

FAQ · 8

Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals FAQs

Quick, straight answers to what cricket, football and tennis fans ask us most.

Need a quick answer? Message King Exchange support on WhatsApp

Who will win the Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals?

King Exchange expects Alejandro Tabilo to beat Tommy Paul, rated 53% (slight lean). The actual players depend on earlier results, so read this as a projection until the draw is settled.

What are the fair odds for the Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals?

King Exchange fair decimal odds are 1.89 for Alejandro Tabilo and 2.13 for Tommy Paul in the projected pairing.

When is the Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals played?

It is set for Wed, 04 Nov 2026 in Paris, during a tournament running Sat, 31 Oct 2026 - Sun, 08 Nov 2026. Start times come out in the order of play the day before.

Why could Tommy Paul upset Alejandro Tabilo?

47% is close to an even chance, and tennis upsets come quickly. A 63% chance of a tie-break, where a few points decide a set. Tommy Paul plays as a all-court player, a style that can unsettle anyone on the day.

How should I trade the Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals on King Exchange?

By King Exchange numbers, back Alejandro Tabilo at 1.89 or longer, or lay Tommy Paul at 2.13 or shorter. A lay wins whenever Tommy Paul fail to win; at 2.13, a ₹100 lay carries ₹113 of liability. Prices move before and during play, so check the live back and lay odds first.

Is betting on tennis legal in India?

In India, online betting is governed by both central and state law, and the Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 restricts online real-money gaming. Check the rules that apply in your state before you play. This is general information rather than legal advice, and King Exchange is for adults aged 18 and over only.

How many games are expected in the Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals?

23-28 games, with a 63% chance of one or more tie-breaks.

What surface is the Rolex Paris Masters 2026 Semi-finals played on?

Indoor hard. No wind, no sun and a fast, true bounce. Holding serve is easier under a roof, so more sets end in tie-breaks.

The players shown are a projected pairing; the actual match-up depends on earlier results in the draw. The win chances, projected scores and picks here come from the King Exchange model, which weighs team strength, venue history and conditions. They are estimates, never guarantees, and every bet settles at the live exchange price you accept. For adults 18+ only. Fix a budget before you bet and gamble responsibly.

Check it at the source

Sources and official information

External sites open in a new tab. We aren't affiliated with them.