King Exchange

TennisATP Finals · indoor hard

Sebastian Baez vs Brandon Nakashima Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final prediction

45%Sebastian Baez · fair 2.2255%Brandon Nakashima · fair 1.82
Round
Nitto ATP Finals Final
Date
Sun, 22 Nov 2026 · order of play the day before
Venue
Turin, Italy
Format
Indoor hard · best of 3
By King Exchange Tennis Desk, ATP and WTA analysisUpdated

The case

Who wins the Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final, and why?

The argument for the favourite, and the route to an upset, in the projected pairing.

Why they should win

Brandon Nakashima

  • 55% in the projected pairing, a fair back price of 1.82.
  • The bigger serve: 96 to 74 on King Exchange ratings.
  • A better fit for indoor hard (66 to 65).

How they could upset it

Sebastian Baez

  • 45% is close to an even chance, and tennis upsets come quickly.
  • A 54% chance of a tie-break, where a few points decide a set.
  • Sebastian Baez plays as a baseline grinder, a style that can unsettle anyone on the day.

Head to head

How do Sebastian Baez and Brandon Nakashima compare?

King Exchange ratings for the projected pairing, plus the set and game projections.

  • Brandon Nakashima rated 55%, a slight lean. Back only at 1.82 or longer.
  • Indoor hard court, best of 3. Expect 2-1 in sets and 23-28 games.
  • The pairing is projected from the draw and gets firmer as each result comes in.
Projected pick
Brandon Nakashima
Set score
2-1
Total games
23-28
Tie-break chance
54%

Sebastian Baez

ARG · Baseline grinder

Brandon Nakashima

USA · All-court player

Serve
7496
Return
8290
Fit for indoor hard
6566
Scores out of 100 from the King Exchange tennis ratings.

Deciding factors

Which factors will settle this match?

Court speed, the serve-return balance and the pressure of the round.

  1. Court speed

    No wind, no sun and a fast, true bounce. Holding serve is easier under a roof, so more sets end in tie-breaks. Surface fit: Brandon Nakashima 66, Sebastian Baez 65.

    Edge: Even

  2. Serve vs return

    Brandon Nakashima: 96 serve, 90 return. Sebastian Baez: 74 serve, 82 return. Brandon Nakashima should hold serve with less trouble.

    Edge: Brandon Nakashima

  3. Big-match pressure

    An ATP Finals title is on the line. Finals often open nervously before one player finds their rhythm.

    Edge: Even

How to play it

How should you back or lay the Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final on King Exchange?

Fair prices for the projected pairing, then three selections. Confirm the draw before backing any of them.

Back55% chance

Brandon Nakashima1.82

Accept 1.82 or longer. A ₹100 back at 1.82 pays ₹182 including your stake.

Lay45% chance

Sebastian Baez2.22

Lay only at 2.22 or shorter. At 2.22, a ₹100 lay puts ₹122 at risk to win ₹100.

Three ways to play it · risk rises left to right

  1. AnchorLowest risk

    Match odds

    Back Brandon Nakashima

    55% chance1.82

    Applies only if the projected pairing goes ahead. Worth backing at 1.82 or longer.

  2. ValueBalanced

    Total games

    Over 23.5

    59% chance1.69

    The line sits at the bottom of our 23-28-game range.

  3. Long shotHighest reward

    Set betting

    Brandon Nakashima 2-1

    18% chance5.56

    Our exact score is 6-7, 6-1, 6-2. Set betting pays generously but misses often.

Contenders

Who else could reach this round?

The King Exchange chance of each player making it to this round of the draw.

  • Alexander Bublik72%

    KAZ · All-court player

  • Jiri Lehecka65%

    CZE · All-court player

  • Tomas Machac61%

    CZE · All-court player

  • Sebastian Korda58%

    USA · All-court player

What could change

What would change the King Exchange prediction?

Tennis calls move fast. These are the triggers the King Exchange desk watches.

  1. If a different player makes it to this round

    The call resets entirely. King Exchange updates the pairing as the draw unfolds.

  2. If Brandon Nakashima survives a marathon in the previous round

    Fatigue would knock several points off the win chance, especially in a best-of-five.

  3. If conditions change (heat, wind or a closed roof)

    Quicker or slower conditions tilt the serve-return balance the call is built on.

The long read

Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final preview

Nitto ATP Finals 2026 is an ATP Finals event in Turin, running Sat, 14 Nov 2026 - Sun, 22 Nov 2026. An ATP Finals title is on the line. Finals often open nervously before one player finds their rhythm. King Exchange projects Sebastian Baez vs Brandon Nakashima as the likeliest match-up in this round, and Brandon Nakashima edges it at 55% on the strength of a better fit for indoor hard. Sebastian Baez still has a real path: win the key points on serve and a deciding set could go either way.

On the court: No wind, no sun and a fast, true bounce. Holding serve is easier under a roof, so more sets end in tie-breaks.

“Sebastian Baez still has a real path: win the key points on serve and a deciding set could go either way.”

Fixture timeline

Fixture timeline: Nitto ATP Finals

Rest between rounds and what lies ahead for the winner.

The 2026 Nitto ATP Finals (ATP) final is played at Turin, Italy on Sun, 22 Nov 2026.

The semi-finals falls 4 days before it, so both players get at least one full day off.

This match decides the title, so nothing follows it.

Also at this stage in the same week: Billie Jean King Cup Finals (WTA).

Keep reading

Back or lay in-play

Trade this match on your KingExch ID.

One King Exchange ID covers cricket, football and tennis, with round-the-clock WhatsApp support in English and Hindi. Adults 18+ only. Fix a budget before you play.

FAQ · 8

Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final FAQs

Quick, straight answers to what cricket, football and tennis fans ask us most.

Need a quick answer? Message King Exchange support on WhatsApp

Who will win the Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final?

King Exchange expects Brandon Nakashima to beat Sebastian Baez, rated 55% (slight lean). The actual players depend on earlier results, so read this as a projection until the draw is settled.

What are the fair odds for the Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final?

King Exchange fair decimal odds are 1.82 for Brandon Nakashima and 2.22 for Sebastian Baez in the projected pairing.

When is the Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final played?

It is set for Sun, 22 Nov 2026 in Turin, during a tournament running Sat, 14 Nov 2026 - Sun, 22 Nov 2026. Start times come out in the order of play the day before.

Why could Sebastian Baez upset Brandon Nakashima?

45% is close to an even chance, and tennis upsets come quickly. A 54% chance of a tie-break, where a few points decide a set. Sebastian Baez plays as a baseline grinder, a style that can unsettle anyone on the day.

How should I trade the Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final on King Exchange?

By King Exchange numbers, back Brandon Nakashima at 1.82 or longer, or lay Sebastian Baez at 2.22 or shorter. A lay wins whenever Sebastian Baez fail to win; at 2.22, a ₹100 lay carries ₹122 of liability. Prices move before and during play, so check the live back and lay odds first.

Is the Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final best of three or five sets?

Best of 3. Tie-break at 6-6 in every set; 10-point tie-break in the third. Expect roughly 1h 58m - 2h 28m on court.

How many games are expected in the Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final?

23-28 games, with a 54% chance of one or more tie-breaks.

Why is the Nitto ATP Finals 2026 Final pairing only a projection?

A draw resolves one round at a time. King Exchange projects the likeliest players from the current draw and refreshes the page as earlier matches end.

The players shown are a projected pairing; the actual match-up depends on earlier results in the draw. The win chances, projected scores and picks here come from the King Exchange model, which weighs team strength, venue history and conditions. They are estimates, never guarantees, and every bet settles at the live exchange price you accept. For adults 18+ only. Fix a budget before you bet and gamble responsibly.

Check it at the source

Sources and official information

External sites open in a new tab. We aren't affiliated with them.